2022 Miss Georgia Candidates

Miss Candidates

Miss Albany-

Miss Atlanta-Sallie Stowers

Miss Augusta University-Chelsea Paulding

Miss Capital City-Kelsey Hollis

Miss Cherokee Rose-Sydney Cooke

Miss Coastal Empire-

Miss Cobb County-Carley Vogel

Miss Columbus-

Miss Columbus State University-

Miss Crossroads of South-

Miss Empire of the South-

Miss Fayette County-

Miss Flint River-

Miss Fulton County-

Miss Georgia Southern University-

Miss Greater Atlanta-Savannah Stevens

Miss Gwinnett County-A'Leah Burrell

Miss Heart of Covington-

Miss Historic Columbus-

Miss Historic Gwinnett-Chyann Hoyle

Miss International City-Jilian Hanna

Miss LaGrange-

Miss Macon-Tara Schiphof

Miss Magnolia-Safiyyah Abdullah

Miss Middle West Georgia-Jessica Roberts

Miss Northwest Georgia-Ansleigh Williams

Miss Presidential Pathways-

Miss Rome-Taylor Burrell

Miss Savannah-

Miss Southern Rivers-

Miss Troup County-

Miss Warner Robins-Hannah Peterson

Miss West Georgia-

Miss West Georgia University-

Outstanding Teen Candidates

Miss Albany-

Miss Atlanta-Mary-Margaret Waddell

Miss Capital City-Charlie Key

Miss Cherokee Rose-Catherine McNutt

Miss Coastal Empire-

Miss Cobb County-Morgan Kennedy

Miss Columbus-

Miss Crossroads of the South-

Miss Empire of the South-

Miss Fayette County-

Miss Fulton County-

Miss Flint River-

Miss Greater Atlanta-Cara Cole Heerde

Miss Heart of Covington-

Miss Historic Columbus-

Miss Historic Gwinnett-Melanie Zhang

Miss Gwinnett County-Rebecca Zhang

Miss International City-Addie Freeman

Miss LaGrange-

Miss Macon-Remie Heide

Miss Magnolia-Ruby Bell Stevens

Miss Middle West Georgia-Kameron Griffith

Miss Northwest Georgia-Jessica Acord

Miss Presidential Pathways-

Miss Rome-Anna Kate Robinson

Miss Savannah-

Miss Southern Rivers-

Miss Troup County-

Miss Warner Robins-Molly Brown

Miss West Georgia-

Miss West Georgia University-

2021 Miss Georgia Candidates

Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen Candidates

Miss

Jilian Hanna-Albany

Sallie Stowers-Amicalola Falls

Sarah Templeton-Atlanta

Chyann Hoyle-Central Georgia

Carley Vogel-Cherokee Rose

Rachel Thompson-Coastal Empire

Holly Haynes-Cobb County

Safiyyah Abdullah-Columbus

Elise Higgins-Columbus State University

Hannah Conway-Empire of the South

Jasmyn Cornell-Fayette County

Miranda Moore-Flint River

Jerilyn Harper-Fountain City

Grace Gebara-Fulton County

Kennedy Williams-Georgia Southern University

Lauren Hunter-Greater Atlanta

Allison Molnar-Greater Columbus

Taylor Burrell-Gwinnett County

Camille Tyler-Hamilton on the Square

Kaleigh Griswell-Harris County

Kara Joy Bragg-Historic Columbus

Michaela Heide-Macon

Sarah Stallings-Magnolia

Andrea Epps-Middle West Georgia

A'Leah Burrell-Northwest Georgia

Elizabeth Whitten-Pine Mountain

Zaria Davis-Presidential Pathways

Victoria Rhodes-River City

Rosa Campos-Rome

Ami Palmer-Savannah River

Kenley Lamb-South Georgia

Allie Griffis-Southeast Georgia

Lyndsay Richardson-Southern Rivers

Erin Rogers-Miss Starr's Mill

Ansleigh Williams-Troup County

Karson Pennington-UGA

Olivia McMillan-Warner Robins

Chelsea Paulding-West Georgia

Outstanding Teen
Sarah Jane Houston-Albany
Mara Eva Cline-Amicalola Falls
Anna Kate Robinson-Atlanta
Lily Barfield-Central Georgia
Charlie Key-Cherokee Rose
Cara Cole Heerde-City of Jefferson
MaKayla Briscoe-Classic City
Emily Mason-Coastal Empire
Megan Wright-Cobb County
Jessica Roberts-Columbus
Kaitlyn Frisk-Empire of the South
Morgan Kennedy-Fayette County
Nieve Leyne-Fountain City
Brianna Drake-Flint River
Elizabeth Sanders-Fulton County
Catherine Kitchens-Greater Atlanta
Catherine Slavich-Greater Columbus
Savannah Stevens-Gwinnett
Brooke Marshall-Harris County
Lanier Brown-Historic Columbus
Jessica Acord-Historic Gwinnett
Mayson Stalvey-Lee County
Krysten Simpkins-Magnolia
Mosby Hill-Middle West Georgia
Rebecca Zhang-Northwest Georgia
Sierra Marshall-Pine Mountain
Mary-Margaret Waddell-Presidential Pathways
Catherine McNutt-River City
Rylee Ruegger-Rome
Addie Freeman-Southeast
Eliza Raines-Southern Rivers
Isabella Singleton-Troup County
Georgia Nunn-University of Georgia
Remelie Heide-Warner Robins