top of page

2024 Miss Georgia Delegates

Miss Delegates

Albany - Zaria Davis

Atlanta - Aailyah Phillips

Atlantic Coast - 

Augusta - 

Augusta University - 

Capital City - Julia DeSerio

Carroll County - Jesimina Walker

Cherokee Rose - Sarah Templeton

Coastal Empire - 

Classic City - 

Cobb County - Audrey Kittila

Columbus - A'Leah Burrell

Columbus State University - 

Coweta County - 

Crossroads of the South - 

Cumberland Island - Summer Baker

Dublin -

Emanuel County - 

Empire of the South - 

Fayette County - Taylor Burrell

Fitzgerald - Katie Brulte

Flint River - Elise Higgins

Fountain City - Abby Callaway

Fulton County - 

Garden City - 

Georgia Coast - Rylie Fitzpatrick

Georgia Southern University - 

Golden Isles - Sophia Spencer

Greater Atlanta - Aleks Arwood

Greater Columbus - Jessica Roberts

Gwinnett County - Adesuwa Ehioghae

Heart of the South - 

Historic Gwinnett - Sarah Stallings

International City - Hannah Peterson

LaGrange - Abby Henderson

Macon - Hannah McGarity

Magnolia - Caroline Blanks

Middle West Georgia - Morgan Harrell

Northeast Georgia - 

Northwest Georgia - 

North Georgia Mountains - 

Red Hills - Macy Taylor

Rome - Ludwidg Louizaire

Savannah - 

South Atlanta - 

South Central Geogia - 

Southeast Georgia - 

Southern Rivers - Kelty Zavitz

Southwest Georgia 

Spirit of the South - 

Springfield - 

Statesboro - 

Thomasville - Savannah Taylor

Tifton - Emma Waters

Tri-Rivers - 

Troup County - Gracelyn Coker

Tybee Island - 

University of Georgia - 

University of West Georgia - 

Valdosta - Lindsey Westberry

Warner Robins - Peyton Christen

West Georgia - Lexi Atkins

Teen Delegates

Albany - Mayson Stalvey

Atlanta - Melony Tidmore

Atlantic Coast - 

Augusta - 

Blueberry Capital -

Capital City - Sydney Snyder

Carroll County - Corynn Nurse

Cherokee Rose - Dakota Hubbard

Cobb County - Carrington Manous

Columbus - Mosby Hill

Coosa Valley

Crossroads of the South - 

Cumberland Island - Lizzy Vail

Dublin -

Empire of the South - MaKayla Briscoe

Fayette County - Brooke Story

Fitzgerald - Emma Pittman

Flint River - Jillian Johnson

Floyd County -

Georgia Coast - Avery Twelkemeier

Golden Isles - Sarh Garrett

Greater Atlanta - Jaye Geyer

Greater Columbus - Anna Morey

Gwinnett County - Landry Wolf

Historic Gwinnett - Delaney Lanham

Houston County - 

International City - Elizabeth Stanton

Macon - Madilyn Hart

Magnolia - Shealyn Kite

Middle West Georgia - Ansleigh Rose

Northwest Georgia - 

Northeast Georgia - 

Rome - Riley Wolfe Rach

Savannah - 

South Central Georgia - 

Southeast - 

Southern Rivers - Claire Zhang

Southwest Georgia - 

Springfield -

Thomasville - Ellie Godwin

Tifton - Mary-Margaret Waddell

Tri-Rivers - 

Troup County - Katie Neufeld

University of Georgia - 

Valdosta - Mary Margaret Cooper

Warner Robins - Clara Mae Johnson

West Georgia - Abigail Parham

2023 Miss Georgia Delegates

Miss Delegates
Teen Delegates

Albany - Aleks Arwood

Atlanta - Audrey Kittila

Atlantic Coast - Mary Wilhelmina Hodges

Augusta - Sarah Templeton

Augusta University - Cierra Williams

Capital City - Tara Schiphof

Carroll County - Jaylee Kilgo

Cherokee Rose - Clarissa Holleman

City of Roses - Macy Taylor

Coastal Empire - Marissa Taylor

Classic City - Elaine Metcalf

Cobb County - Ludwidg Louizaire

Columbus - Safiyyah Abdullah

Columbus State University - Aaliyah Phillips

Coweta County - Adesuwa Ehioghae

Crossroads of the South - Mary Margaret McNeil

Emanuel County - Chyann Hoyle

Empire of the South - Rosa Campos

Fayette County - Hannah McGarity

Fitzgerald - Charleigh Harper

Flint River - Peyton Christen

Fulton County - Emily Emmons

Garden City - Alexis Ezeanii

Georgia Southern University - Jillian Higgins

Greater Atlanta - Melanie Zhang

Gwinnett County - Addie Freeman

Heart of the South - Emilee Gonzales

Historic Gwinnett - Lexi Atkins

Hogansville - Abby Callaway

International City - Sarah Stallings

LaGrange - Rylee Ruegger

Macon - LeXandria Richardson

Middle West Georgia - Jilian Hanna

Northeast Georgia - Sallie Stowers

Northwest Georgia - Hannah Conway

North Georgia Mountains - Haven Hendrix

Red Hills - Jocelyn Watson

Rome - Carley Vogel

Savannah - Britney Evans

South Atlanta - A'leah Burrell

South Central Geogia - Kaylie Hunter

Southeast Georgia - Allie Griffis

Southern Rivers - Jesimina Walker

Southwest - Carson Bridges

Spirit of the South - Julia DeSerio

Springfield - Taylor Cocke

Statesboro - Emma Waters

Tifton - Kelty Zavitz

Tri-Rivers - Lizzie Morgan

Troup County - Jessica Roberts

Tybee Island - Nidhi Patel

University of Georgia - Sarah Park

University of West Georgia - Kenna Kay

Warner Robins - Sarah Jane Houston

West Georgia - Taylor Burrell

West Point - Elise Higgins

Albany - Anna Morey

Atlanta - Mara Eva Cline

Atlantic Coast - Rohi Patel

Augusta - Izabella Windom

Capital City - Riley Wolfe Rach

Carroll County - Ava Smith

Cobb County - Charlie Key

Crossroads of the South - Wynn Wildes

Empire of the South - Gabriela Costa

Fayette County - Corynn Nurse

Fitzgerald - Delaney Lanham

Flint River - Ansleigh Rose

Georgia Coast - Aili Johnson

Greater Atlanta - Carrington Manous

Gwinnett County - Claire Zhang

Historic Gwinnett - Trinity Bledsoe

Hogansville - Allison Duncan

Houston County - Madilyn Hart

International City - Madison Walker

LaGrange - An-Nisa Yamini

Macon - Mary - Margaret Waddell

Middle West Georgia - Mosby Hill

Northwest Georgia - Carys Feldman

Northeast Georgia - Taylor Burnworth

Rome - Morgan Kennedy

Savannah - Abby Henderson

South Central Georgia - Katie Griswold

Southeast - Riley Browne

Southwest - Jillian Johnson

Springfield - Sydney Crawford

Tifton - Dakota Hubbard

Tri-Rivers - Brooke Story

University of Georgia - Cara Cole Heerde

Warner Robins - Kameron Griffith

West Georgia - Jaye Geyer

West Point - Sydney Snyder

2022 Miss Georgia Delegates

2022 Miss Georgia's Teen Candidates

Miss Delegates

Miss Albany-Sarah Jane Houston

Miss Atlanta-Sallie Stowers

Miss Augusta-Quinn Shelt

Miss Augusta University-Chelsea Paulding

Miss Broadway-Mae'Kala McCoy

Miss Capital City-Kelsey Hollis

Miss Carroll County-Lexi Atkins

Miss Central Georgia-Maliyah Howell

Miss Cherokee Rose-Sydney Cooke

Miss Coastal Empire-Sarah Stallings

Miss Cobb County-Carley Vogel

Miss Columbus-Elise Higgins

Miss Conyers Cherry Blossom-Kelsey Norris

Miss Coosa Valley-Anna Kate Graham

Miss Coweta County-Rachel Thompson

Miss Crossroads of South-Abigail Callaway

Miss Empire of the South-Elaine Metcalf

Miss Flint River-Savannah Lariscy

Miss Fountain City-Clarissa Holleman

Miss Fulton County-Cristy Jones

Miss Garden City-Ashleigh Proctor

Miss Gateway of the South-Jaylee Kilgo

Miss Georgia Coast-Kaylie Hunter

Miss Georgia Southern University-Allie Griffis

Miss Greater Atlanta-Savannah Stevens

Miss Greater Columbus-Jillian Higgins

Miss Gwinnett County-A'Leah Burrell

Miss Hamilton on the Square-Elizabeth Whitten

Miss Harris County-Camille Tyler

Miss Heart of Covington-Brittni Evans

Miss Heart of the South-Hannah Conway

Miss Historic Columbus-Sydnee Coggins

Miss Historic Gwinnett-Chyann Hoyle

Miss International City-Jilian Hanna

Miss Lake Lanier-Lauren Hunter

Miss Macon-Tara Schiphof

Miss Magnolia-Safiyyah Abdullah

Miss Middle West Georgia-Jessica Roberts

Miss Music City-Hannah McGarity

Miss Northwest Georgia-Ansleigh Williams

Miss Presidential Pathways-Kelty Zavitz

Miss Rome-Taylor Burrell

Miss Savannah-Gabby Goodman

Miss Southern Heartland-Carson Bridges

Miss Southern Rivers-London Jones

Miss Southwest-Zaria Davis

Miss Spirit of the South-Andrea Epps

Miss Swainsboro-Zayna Taylor

Miss Troup County-Haley Taghon

Miss University of Georgia-Audrey Kittila

Miss Warner Robins-Hannah Peterson

Miss West Georgia-Kaleigh Griswell

Teen Delegates

Miss Albany-Mosby Hill

Miss Atlanta-Mary-Margaret Waddell

Miss Capital City-Charlie Key

Miss Carroll County-Emmalyn Hann

Miss Cherokee Rose-Catherine McNutt

Miss Clayton County-An-Nisa Yamini

Miss Coastal Empire-Lily Higdon

Miss Cobb County-Morgan Kennedy

Miss Columbus-Trinity Bledsoe

Miss Coosa Valley-Alexandra Arnold

Miss Crossroads of the South-Riley Browne

Miss Empire of the South-Macy Taylor

Miss Fulton County-Mayson Stalvey

Miss Flint River-Bridges Pierce

Miss Georgia Coast-Mary Margaret McNeil

Miss Greater Atlanta-Cara Cole Heerde

Miss Greater Columbus-Riley Wolfe Rach

Miss Gwinnett County-Rebecca Zhang

Miss Harris County-Jenna Kinsaul

Miss Hamilton on the Square-Dakota Hubbard

Miss Heart of Covington-MaKayla Briscoe

Miss Historic Columbus-Landry Wolf

Miss Historic Gwinnett-Melanie Zhang

Miss Houston County-Brooke Story

Miss International City-Addie Freeman

Miss Macon-Remie Heide

Miss Magnolia-Ruby Bell Stevens

Miss Middle West Georgia-Kameron Griffith

Miss Northwest Georgia-Jessica Acord

Miss Presidential Pathways-Charlye Allen

Miss Rome-Anna Kate Robinson

Miss Savannah-Elizabeth Sanders

Miss Southern Rivers-Catherine Slavich

Miss Spirit of the South-Evelyn Pendley

Miss Starr's Mill-Olivia Price

Miss Troup County-Addison Albrecht

Miss Warner Robins-Molly Brown

Miss West Georgia-Chloe Wiggins

bottom of page