2020 - 2021 Candidates

Miss

Jilian Hanna-Albany

Sarah Templeton-Atlanta

-Augusta University

Carley Vogel-Cherokee Rose

Holly Haynes-Cobb County

Safiyyah Abdullah-Columbus

Elise Higgins-Columbus State University

Allie Griffis-Emanuel County

Hannah Conway-Empire of the South

Jasmyn Cornell-Fayette County

Miranda Moore-Flint River

Grace Gebara-Fulton County

Sarah DeLoach-Georgia Southern University

Taylor Burrell-Gwinnett County

Kaleigh Griswell-Harris County

Kara Bragg-Historic Columbus

Joanna Clark-LaGrange

Michaela Heide-Macon

Sarah Stallings-Magnolia

A'Leah Burrell-Northwest Georgia

Rosa Campos-Rome

-Southeast

Lyndsay Richardson-Southern Rivers

Erin Rogers-Miss Starr's Mill

Ansleigh Williams-Troup County

Karson Pennington-UGA

Olivia McMillan-Warner Robins

Chelsea Paulding-West Georgia

Outstanding Teen

Sarah Jane Houston-Albany

Anna Kate Robinson-Atlanta

Lily Barfield-Central Georgia

Charlie Key-Cherokee Rose

Emily Mason-Coastal Empire

Megan Wright-Cobb County

Jessica Roberts-Columbus

Graci Kluge-Crawford County

Kylin Miller-Emanuel County

Kaitlyn Frisk-Empire of the South

Morgan Kennedy-Fayette County

Nieve Leyne-Fountain City

Brianna Drake-Flint River

Elizabeth Sanders-Fulton County

Savannah Stevens-Gwinnett

Brooke Marshall-Harris County

Lanier Brown-Historic Columbus

Jessica Acord-Historic Gwinnett

Mayson Stalvey-Lee County

Krysten Simpkins-Magnolia

Rebecca Zhang-Northwest Georgia

Mary-Margaret Waddell-Presidential Pathways

Catherine McNutt-River City

Rylee Ruegger-Rome

Addie Freeman-Southeast

Eliza Raines-Southern Rivers

Isabella Singleton-Troup County

Georgia Nunn-University of Georgia

Remelie Heide-Warner Robins

Madeline Davis-West Georgia

Miss Georgia Candidates

Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen Candidates

Photos by Matt Boyd Photography

The Miss Georgia Scholarship Competition, Inc. is an affiliate ofThe Four Points Scholarship Fund, a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

© 2020 by Miss Georgia Scholarship Competition, Inc.