_edited.jpg
June 15, 2021
Tuesday Night's Preliminary Winners

Outstanding Teens:
Talent - Catherine Kitchens, Miss Greater Atlanta's Outstanding Teen
Evening Wear/On-Stage Question - Anna Kate Robinson, Miss Atlanta's Outstanding Teen


Miss:
Talent - Rosa Campos, Miss Rome
On-Stage Interview/Social Impact Pitch - Olivia McMillan, Miss Warner Robins


June 16, 2021

Wednesday Night's Preliminary Winners
Outstanding Teens:
Talent - Rebecca Zhang, Miss Northwest Georgia's Outstanding Teen
Evening Wear/On-Stage Question - Mara Eva Cline, Miss Amicalola Falls Outstanding Teen

Miss:
Talent - Carley Vogel, Miss Cherokee Rose
On-Stage Interview/Social Impact Pitch - Rosa Campos, Miss Rome


June 17, 2021

Thursday Night's Preliminary Winners
Outstanding Teens:
Talent - Megan Wright, Miss Cobb County's Outstanding Teen
Evening Wear/On-Stage Question - Rebecca Zhang, Miss Northwest Georgia's Outstanding Teen

Miss:
Talent - Olivia McMillan, Miss Warner Robins
On-Stage Interview/Social Impact Pitch - Karson Pennington, Miss University of Georgia

June 18, 2021
Friday Night - Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen Finals Night

Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen 2021 - Megan Wright-Miss Cobb's Outstanding Teen
 

1st Runner-up and the winner of a $1,500 Scholarship: Miss Northwest Georgia’s Outstanding Teen Rebecca Zhang

2nd Runner-up and the winner of a $1,000 Scholarship: Miss Atlanta’s Outstanding Teen Anna Kate Robinson

3rd Runner-up and the winner of a $750 Scholarship: Miss Columbus’s Outstanding Teen Jessica Roberts

4th Runner-up and the winner of a $500 Scholarship: Miss Fayette County’s Outstanding Teen Morgan Kennedy

 

The evening started with the Top 15, which each received a $250 scholarship. The candidates 6 through 15 are (in no order):

 

Miss Cherokee Rose’s Outstanding Teen - Charlie Key

Miss Albany’s Outstanding Teen - Sarah Jane Houston

Miss Middle West Georgia’s Outstanding Teen - Mosby Hill

Miss Greater Atlanta’s Outstanding Teen - Catherine Kitchens

Miss Historic Columbus’s Outstanding Teen - Lanier Brown

Miss Amicalola Falls’ Outstanding Teen - Mara Eva Cline

Miss River City’s Outstanding Teen - Catherine McNutt

Miss University of Georgia’s Outstanding Teen - Georgia Nunn

Miss Gwinnett’s Outstanding Teen - Savannah Stevens

Miss Rome’s Outstanding Teen - Rylee Ruegger
 

Teen Non-Finalist Award Winners:
Talent
Remi Heide, Miss Warner Robins' Outstanding Teen
Eliza Raines, Miss Southern Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Mary - Margaret Waddell, Miss Presidential Pathways' Outstanding Teen


Interview
Brooke Marshall, Miss Harris County's Outstanding Teen
Addie Freeman, Miss Southeast Georgia's Outstanding Teen
Elizabeth Sanders, Miss Fulton County's Outstanding Teen

June 19, 2021
Saturday Night - Miss Georgia Finals Night
Miss Georgia 2021 - Karson Pennington - Miss University of Georgia

The candidates who complete the Top Five Finalists are:

1st Runner-up and the winner of a $5,000 Scholarship:  Miss Rome Rosa Campos

2nd Runner-up and the winner of a $2,500 Scholarship: Miss Cobb County Holly Haynes

3rd Runner-up and the winner of a $2,000 Scholarship:  Miss Warner Roberts Olivia McMillan

4th Runner-up and the winner of a $1,000 Scholarship:  Miss Southeast Georgia Allie Griffis

 

The evening started with the Top 15, which each received a $500 scholarship. The candidates 6 through 15 are (in no order):

 

Miss Starr’s Mill - Erin Rogers

Miss Amicalola Falls - Sallie Stowers

Miss Southern Rivers - Lyndsay Richardson

Miss Coastal Empire - Rachel Thompson

Miss Albany - Jilian Hanna

Miss Fayette County - Jasmyn Cornell

Miss Macon - Michaela Heide

Miss Troup County - Ansleigh Williams
Miss Gwinnett County - Taylor Burrell

Miss Northwest Georgia - A’Leah Burrell

Miss Non-Finalist Award Winners:
Talent
Carley Vogel, Miss Cherokee Rose
Grace Gebara, Miss Fulton County
Camille Tyler, Miss Hamilton on the Square


Interview
Lauren Hunter, Miss Greater Atlanta
Kaleigh Griswell, Miss Harris County
Miranda Moore, Miss Flint River